FIXTURES 2016

   Black= Mens Competitions               Red= Ladies Competitions

 Green= Seniors Competitions          Blue=Mixed Competitons

 

 

 

MARCH                                               

Sun 20th                   Easter Egg Competition

Wed 23rd                 Chocolate Competition

Wed 30th                  Winter league

APRIL

Sun 3rd                                    First Summer League

Wed 6th                    Summer League

Sun 10th                   Peter Underhill Trophy

Wed 13th                  Summer League

Sun 17th                   Summer League

Wed 20th                  Charity Competition/ Monthly Medal

Sun 24th                   Ken Price trophy     

Wed 27th                  Summer League

 MAY

Sun 1st                     Rev’s Trophy

Wed 4th                    Summer League

Sat 7th                      Friendly vs. Brecon Away

Sun 8th                     Colin Palmer Memorial

Wed 11th                  Monthly Medal & Senior Ladies

Sun 15th                   David Williams Trophy

Wed 18th                  Summer League

Sun 22nd                  Summer League

Wed 25th                  Summer League

Sun 29th                  Men’s Open Pairs

 

 

JUNE

Wed 1st                    Monthly Medal/Isa Lloyd Trophy

Sat 4th                      Friendly vs. Cradoc (away BRGU League match) 1.00pm

Sun 5th                     Summer League

Sun 5th                    B&R ladies Open Builth Wells

Wed 8th                    Friendly vs. Grove home 10.30pm

Sun 12th                   The 6x3’s competition

Weds 15th                Friendly vs. Llandod (away BRGU League match) 4.30pm

Wed 15th                  Sheila Watson Trophy

Thurs 16th                RJ Hughes Trophy Open Senior Pairs (Men’s and Ladies)

Fri 17th                    Kings & Queens

Sat 18th                    Friendly vs. Knighton home 2.00pm

Sun 19th                   B&R Men’s & Seniors Open Builth Wells

Wed 22nd                 Summer League

Sat 25th                   Rhosgoch Men’s Open

Sun 26th                   Summer League

Wed 29th                  Summer League

 

JULY    

Fri 1st                       Sporting Links

Sat 2nd                     B&R Mixed Pairs Knighton

Sun 3rd                    Mike Parry trophy

Wed 6th                    Phyllis Lloyd Trophy

Sat 9th                      Friendly vs. Knighton (home BRGU League match) 1.00pm

Sun 10th                   Summer League

Wed 13th                  Club Championship/ Monthly Medal

Sun 17th                   Dancers Bell

Wed 20th                  Summer League

Wed 20th                  Friendly vs. Kington (away) 4.30pm

Sat 23rd                    Wyndam Baylis

Sun 24th                   Summer League

Wed 27th                  Summer League     

Fri 29th                    Gwyn Jones 2-Club Challenge

Sat 30th                    Club Championship (round 1)

Sun 31st                   Club Championship (round 2)

 

AUGUST

Wed 3rd                   Summer League

Wed 3rd                   B&R Juniors Builth Wells

Sat 6th                      B&R Mens pairs Llandrindod

Sun 7th                     Captains Day

Wed 10th                  Joyce Moore Trophy/Monthly Medal    

Sat 13th                    Croose Junior Trophy

Sun 14th                   Hall Family Trophy

Wed 17th                 Summer League

Sat 20th                    Friendly vs. Builth (home BRGU League match)

Sun 21st                   Summer League

Wed 24th                  Summer League

Sat 27th                    Friendly vs. Brecon (home BRGU League match)

Sun 28th                   Rottweiler Cup

Wed 31st                  BRGU Seniors Cradoc

Wed 31st                 Summer League

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER    

Sat 3rd                      Reg’s Charity Day

Sun 4th                     Texas Scramble (team of 3)

Wed 7th                    Summer League

Sun 11th                   Viv Weaver Trophy

Wed 14th                  Monthly Medal

Sat 17th                    BRGU  P&P Caps. & Secs. Brecon G.C.

Sun 18th                   Summer League

Wed 21st                  Summer League

Sun 25th                   Summer League

Wed 28th                  Summer League

 

 

OCT

Sun 2nd                    Summer League

Wed 5th                    Monthly Medal

Sun 9th                     Final Summer League

Wed 12th                  Winter League Commences

Sat 15th                    Monty Cup  followed by presentation evening                      

Sun 23rd                                  Winners & Non-Winners Competition   

Sun 30th                   Winter League Commences

 

NOV

Wed 23rd                 Bottle Competition 

               

                               

DEC

Sun 4th                     Bottle Competition

Wed 14th                  Christmas Competition

Sun 18th                   Turkey Drive

JAN 2017

Tues 24th                 Men’s AGM

FEB

Wed 8th                     Ladies AGM